AnaAdd Ana as a friendAna will be notified and will have to accept this friendship request, to view updates from Ana and their ratings you must follow them. |
Lists
|
Recent reviews
All reviews -
Movies (9)
Salo, or the 120 Days of Sodom review
Posted : 8 years ago on 26 April 2016 04:30 (A review of Salo, or the 120 Days of Sodom)The most disgusting movie I have ever watched, and I'm not squeamish. It is also a little bit arousing. It can easily bе labeled as some sick porn.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Spotlight review
Posted : 8 years, 2 months ago on 19 February 2016 09:23 (A review of Spotlight)I felt like I was watching All the President's Men, part 2. But, in this movie, I liked the story they were working on.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon review
Posted : 8 years, 12 months ago on 29 April 2015 09:54 (A review of Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon)It would be much better movie if there was no flying and jumping around. I really loved the action scenes.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Delivery Man review
Posted : 10 years, 1 month ago on 12 March 2014 06:23 (A review of Delivery Man)American remake of Canadian movie "Starbuck". It was funny first time I watched it, but there was no need to make it again after only 2 years from "Starbuck" release.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
"It's a fairytale town, isn't it?"
Posted : 11 years, 2 months ago on 3 February 2013 04:45 (A review of In Bruges)Well, now I wanna see that fairytale town. Movie was ok, not that special, but great acting, good publicity for Bruge :), and I loved the ending, so... Wouldn't recommend it unless you're a filmofil.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
"What's wrong with killing?"
Posted : 11 years, 3 months ago on 9 January 2013 04:47 (A review of Battle Royale (2000))I was kinda disappointed. I watched Hunger games first, and throughout this whole movie I was thinking how it was all done better in Suzanne Collins's version. Battle Royale is too dark, and I mean that literally. Also, there are too many characters, and that's just confusing and unnecessary. If you have to choose between the two, choose neither. :) Read novel Hunger games.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
This is the guy who doesn't give up.
Posted : 12 years, 11 months ago on 30 May 2011 02:36 (A review of What Dreams May Come)This is one of the most intelligent, emotional, and visually beautiful movies I have ever seen, and it’s my favorite one. It makes you really happy, it makes you sad. It is remarkable love story that you can see countless times.
I absolutely love this movie and I refuse to write more about it. Just see it.
I absolutely love this movie and I refuse to write more about it. Just see it.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Your home... is here.
Posted : 12 years, 11 months ago on 30 May 2011 01:28 (A review of The Last King of Scotland)I loved the movie. It’s moving and brutal.
”An urban legend in Kampala says that before his rise to power, Amin visited a witch doctor and said he wanted to become Uganda's president. He was told that to do so, he would have to eat the heart of the one he loved most. Perhaps this was meant as a metaphor, but a few weeks later, Amin's eldest son disappeared.”
”An urban legend in Kampala says that before his rise to power, Amin visited a witch doctor and said he wanted to become Uganda's president. He was told that to do so, he would have to eat the heart of the one he loved most. Perhaps this was meant as a metaphor, but a few weeks later, Amin's eldest son disappeared.”
0 comments, Reply to this entry
A homosexual with power... that's scary.
Posted : 12 years, 11 months ago on 30 May 2011 11:39 (A review of Milk)It's one of those movies that you start watching and want to stop million times because it is slow, and frankly a little boring. But you don't. As it gets closer to the end, it starts being more and more interesting. When it ends, you learned something new.
This is a real story about one ordinary man who starts fight for gay rights. If you didn’t know who Harvey Milk was, you will.
This is a real story about one ordinary man who starts fight for gay rights. If you didn’t know who Harvey Milk was, you will.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Movies
Top rated |
My movies page Rated 1951 movies |
TV
Top rated |
My tv page Rated 47 tv |
Games
Top rated |
My games page Rated 1 games |
Books
Top rated |
My books page Rated 5 books |
My feed
Ana added 20 items to their collection
3 years, 11 months ago
Ana added 5 items to their collection
4 years, 2 months ago
Ana added 5 items to their collection
4 years, 4 months ago
Ana added 5 items to their collection
4 years, 6 months ago
Ana added 5 items to their collection
4 years, 8 months ago
Ana added 4 items to their collection
4 years, 10 months ago
Ana added 4 items to their collection
4 years, 12 months ago
hope u like it
www.listal.com/list/disney-princesses-silhouette
thanks for ur time
this is my new list . hope u enjoy it
www.listal.com/list/nicole-kidman-gowns
thanks 4 ur time
this is my new list . hope u like it
www.listal.com/list/girlyou-spark
thanks 4 ur time
www.listal.com/list/in-love-these-covers
thanks 4 ur time
hope you like it and thanks for your
time
www.listal.com/list/reflecting-beuty
www.listal.com/list/love-these-posters
www.listal.com/list/in-love-with-these-shoes
www.listal.com/list/love-these-hairstyles
www.listal.com/list/beautiful-queens-and-princesses
www.listal.com/list/disney-princesses-vogue-cover-2
www.listal.com/list/disney-princesses-alluring-cover-girls
Prosím, pozrite sa na nové zoznamy vytvorené...
www.listal.com/List/retro-Gorgeous
www.listal.com/List/does-Candice-have-Competition
this my Emily you can do this add me on Facebook ('', )
[Link removed - login to see]
and I wish you a beautiful day and wonderful like you
Thank you for the list votes
and I wish you a wonderful day just like you :)
=D
i like your list, those aren´t my fav movies but i love big fish, cry lot with notebook and like sweeney todd so much!!
bye bye